Spring Cup
Spring Cup Standings
Show Playoff Calculations
1-Daytona  2-Atlanta  3-Atlanta  4-Las Vegas  5-Phoenix  6-California  7-Martinsville  8-Texas  9-Bristol  10-Richmond  11-Talladega  12-Kansas  13-Charlotte
PosDriverRacesWinsPolesTop
5s
Top
10s
DNFsAvg
Start
Avg
Fin
LapsLaps
Led
CauRace Points More Points (Drop 2)
12345678910111213TotalBack
John Richards12129926.45.61305148342430421730214340424142474047-
Tim Miller12104737.98.71379139036031384228332937274347444044-3
Rob Cobb12106919.85.51329255133420483928224244433739394039-8
Paul Sanders12106919.28.51546188241410432726273735414840344034-13
Rob Partridge12417815.86.51561403030048324831434740482842392206-1841
John Vine120014213.911.3130218329042373324231230313433372165-1882
Bud Hartson120023212.214.21415639200334237323925303330302148-1899
Bill Holland110014110.312.913913313003933241939393533260292123-1924
Dean Geer90035114.910.811016122041223940303703300382071-1976
10 Larry Norman100003015.914.41129154183503935202930301419002049-1998
11 Kevin Yates7143313.711.68621912430341226334804200002045-2002
12 Steve Young61013128.713.767111114023303647380000002003-2044
Playoff Separator
13 Joe Martinez90013215.210.11143430026029393121393503132283-
14 David Hart90014211.613.11125202440029193535033029035279-4
15 Brett Horner10111439.711.691322238340162111372247230380276-7
16 Gary Wilson100013413.416.09994000191335232641273815019256-27
17 Mark Satkowiak110001211.514.298203193702128212831151925300255-28
18 Brian Pace80012513.016.89706370300183740332400031220-63
19 Danny Gutierrez61024117.88.58301934047027320350370000218-65
20 Brian Kenney90002317.014.872530110004331934283828018213-70
21 Chris Melton6013302.34.05134900000000253225414042205-78
22 Fred Hensley110000417.817.06740617021201216832261821015198-85
23 Robert Merlino70002213.112.77645500283630232535000020197-86
24 GTRL-LIVE110000424.826.8000001667122252225102728189-94
25 Pete Rawicz100100819.525.510000177502124232692627185-98
26 Tim Kirby5001308.610.2702150000023394200003533172-111
27 Steven Ray50011219.49.627750032000430262028000149-134
28 Ross Frisken50002015.85.829242370383000019000025149-134
29 John Stanley7001117.48.1231100000415150112030023145-138
30 Patrick Rawicz60001215.015.73961610033151300000353216144-139
31 Vince Neary8000138.513.94339580362516251015170000144-139
32 Doug Gunning60001212.812.8314002302334019002117000137-146
33 John Gallagher5000119.013.4395251000100002432033360135-148
34 Jerry Watson60000316.213.3338010280233114162000000132-151
35 Wendell Neal70000313.117.3377532528015092401600011128-155
36 Matt Smith60000410.812.5243500027170011291429000127-156
37 Scott Nelson40012025.05.83020100310041016003700125-158
38 Joe Nathan5000105.65.824800000000017223623022120-163
39 Chris Miller4001202.33.82460000390002000240340117-166
40 Jim Barnard40002111.34.03213100000353813021000107-176
41 Peter Easton3022200.73.02951700000000025400041106-177
42 Mike Gibson80000415.319.01730213240010901012012014104-179
43 Jay Crabill5000013.23.24500000000142302202813100-183
44 John Caranci80000313.614.919005602001101918152000100-183
45 Andres Elejalde4000104.81.575000000001700133802492-191
46 Keith Powell30011124.313.721301310421800000000091-192
47 Rick Smead40001113.314.8212022034019000110000084-199
48 Brennan MaGee2101202.55.019116047036000000000083-200
49 John Ritter30000326.717.017600025024032000000081-202
50 Korn Epps30001111.711.330181000021000233400078-205
51 Bill Booz40011230.025.8278011000391410000000073-210
52 Chris Owens70001310.317.71700153608032800001072-211
53 Jeremy Brown3010010.35.72301000000182724000069-214
54 Floyd Broadley20011020.513.01660022004000000000062-221
55 Bill Butler3000119.313.017303000037121300000062-221
56 David McConnell20000112.513.51501133290000000000062-221
57 Dwayne Hamm40001230.529.02110112380082000000060-223
58 Dick Swantek40000115.312.523501000023157140000059-224
59 Gene Nie40000110.512.81130100000139009240055-228
60 Joe Jaimeyfield6000013.86.3210400000647191000955-228
61 Todd Stover2000002.06.5750000000000003101748-235
62 Dominic Papa3000004.39.07301000000121800170047-236
63 Jason Cotterill20000120.021.01713116310000000000047-236
64 Billy Rabon20001114.521.51022134001200000000046-237
65 Jim Silva2000102.55.0126800035000600000041-242
66 Bristol Barrett1001105.05.075000000000000390039-244
67 Gil Drake30000110.011.01400000000001301101236-247
68 Marc Cohn10001019.09.065003500000000000035-248
69 Ben Brittain20000017.511.0740000000000012220034-249
70 Brian Johnson10000122.013.0115000310000000000031-252
71 Woody Sykes1000008.017.065212800000000000028-255
72 Ivan Daniel10000032.017.0138010000270000000027-256
73 Glenn Taylor10000029.018.065002600000000000026-257
74 Casey Rabon10000117.018.066010002600000000026-257
75 Joshua Gayman10000118.018.036010260000000000026-257
76 Billy Keffer10000116.019.073320026000000000026-257
77 Tim Smith10000118.020.063020024000000000024-259
78 Dan Kiewicz10000115.021.029000230000000000023-260
79 Theodore Stegall1000018.022.025000220000000000022-261
80 Chris Jimison1000000.00.00000000000000002121-262
81 Howard Wildrick10000112.023.025000210000000000021-262
82 Matthew Eachus10000033.025.074000000000000190019-264
83 Todd Laribee10000111.026.04000018000000000018-265
84 Gerry Proctor10000112.027.0118810000180000000018-265
85 Eric Lauer10000134.027.096000000017000000017-266
86 Chet Quimby1000000.00.00000000000001600016-267
87 Joe Parsons10000028.028.072000000000000160016-267
88 David Hall10000038.029.064001500000000000015-268
89 Mike Davies10000121.030.026020000000000140014-269
90 Tony Reiner10000117.031.017000000000000130013-270
91 Wally Pullen1000000.00.00000000000001100011-272
92 Randy Chamberlin10000113.035.020000090000000009-274
93 Adam Bowden10000128.035.0750300009000000009-274
94 Bobby Metler1000000.00.000000000000080008-275
95 Eddie Oaks10000136.037.0210000000700000007-276
96 Ron Sprinkel10000134.038.000000006000000006-277
97 Dave Roden1000000.00.000000000050000005-278
98 Bob Johnson10000138.040.0170100000400000004-279
99 Greg Wajer1000000.00.000200000030000003-280
In the chase based on points  In the chase due to a win  Was in the chase but got eliminated

Standings Series Standings