Winter Cup
Winter Cup Standings
Show Playoff Calculations
1-Atlanta  2-Texas  3-Charlotte  4-Bristol  5-Pocono  6-Darlington  7-Talladega  8-Martinsville  9-Richmond  10-Kentucky  11-Watkins Glen  12-Homestead
PosDriverRacesWinsPolesTop
5s
Top
10s
DNFsAvg
Start
Avg
Fin
LapsLaps
Led
CauRace Points More Points (Drop 1)
123456789101112TotalBack
John Richards12214905.37.2146923814137334347333738394736284028-
Rob Cobb9217806.65.2102820503817161942404748424240264026-2
Kevin Yates1226101114.35.1145838114844424240484035434441214021-7
Rob Partridge122291002.85.2147029204347364842424241424126332189-1839
Brian Kenney1200211015.77.31463503937363734374038393737342185-1843
Marc Cohn11005907.56.313485324217384138434233374038322180-1848
Paul Sanders111046110.69.512384003332413443273711473043222153-1875
John Vine120028112.310.114432433934433636383530282229382147-1881
Larry Norman110003014.312.4141062343330353028323627317342135-1893
Playoff Separator
10 Brian Pace111025411.512.71077161153231393425282534203547350-
11 Mark Satkowiak10000119.113.5114912152729331734333329302731323-27
12 Fred Hensley120003315.715.7132115253834322937292623262319316-34
13 Matt Smith9002437.710.4971022741163035263141333873312-38
14 Brett Horner70023413.612.471926131411619281521113723742276-74
15 Chris Owens90011311.314.3975603340343133312422107723271-79
16 Tim Miller6111227.312.8487781151716192732391110214829269-81
17 Dean Geer80012412.415.66774215281619313926242537183266-84
18 Tim Kirby6001228.511.37351113017391937151028313473260-90
19 Ross Frisken60002111.511.7770913717392917151032322873256-94
20 Gary Wilson60012213.513.75930026171619171527423521313254-96
21 David Hart40012013.310.045000151716191715101130323440246-104
22 Ken Huff70003117.014.0682503635263917292511107223243-107
23 Danny Gutierrez41113012.89.83595401517481917353611107253228-122
24 Steve Young30011125.311.729841151716191715101110263340219-131
25 Rick Smead50000319.417.04150015302819173310111071727214-136
26 Bud Hartson30001124.317.328900151716191715101110352421200-150
27 Bill Holland30001122.015.02240015171619171522111072837199-151
28 Chris Miller20012013.57.51715015171619171510111035403198-152
29 Jerry Watson30001124.315.3466021517161917151036262473195-155
30 Patrick Rawicz20011111.09.5239252917161917151011107741189-161
31 Robert Merlino20000014.516.01760015171619171510111073224183-167
32 Jason Cotterill20001117.016.5196001517161917151011207735179-171
33 Floyd Broadley20000022.014.5204011517161917153011107729178-172
34 Randy Chamberlin30000317.020.029420151716191715232921773174-176
35 Steven Ray10001030.08.0133001517161917151011107736170-180
36 Cole Fainter1001107.05.020020151716191715104010773166-184
37 Vince Neary20000123.025.51010015171619171510111072116164-186
38 Bill Butler20000214.024.5186001517161917151011227717163-187
39 Pete Rawicz20000020.522.0121003117161917151011107713163-187
40 Wendell Neal20000217.026.51050115171619171510111017718162-188
41 Jeff Heldreth20000212.018.013702152916191715102310773161-189
42 Joshua Gayman20000211.527.0800315171619171510111071915161-189
43 Brian Johnson10000019.014.044001517161917151011107303160-190
44 David Hall10000025.017.0126001517161917151011102773157-193
45 David McCubbin10000114.015.018201151716191715102910773155-195
46 Howard Wildrick2000022.520.58100151727191715201110773153-197
47 John Stanley10000020.019.014400151716191715101125773152-198
48 John Caranci10000126.024.029001517161917151011107203150-200
49 Doug Gunning10000110.030.047001517161917151011107714148-202
50 Gene Nie1000017.026.036011517161917151011101873148-202
51 Unknown (Travis)10000122.023.04501151716191715102110773147-203
In the chase based on points  In the chase due to a win  Was in the chase but got eliminated

Standings Series Standings