Summer Cup
Summer Cup Standings
Show Playoff Calculations
1-Charlotte  2-Pocono  3-Michigan  4-Sonoma  5-Daytona  6-Kentucky  7-New Hampshire  8-Indianapolis  9-Pocono  10-Watkins Glen  11-Bristol  12-Michigan
PosDriverRacesWinsPolesTop
5s
Top
10s
DNFsAvg
Start
Avg
Fin
LapsLaps
Led
CauRace Points More Points (Drop 1)
123456789101112TotalBack
John Richards121091126.15.0130318124039403726363741314536394039-
Peter Easton1145101103.12.512173231453938404404544404034384038-1
Paul Sanders121151026.37.3122812622536303136393735453631324032-7
Rob Partridge12016835.27.4113413403938393431272739393628372179-1860
Jason Bryar1100210012.57.21142122032343338313538363430362174-1865
Rob Cobb100091006.63.61123176338363838363900383840402156-1883
Dave Merrill110006311.611.0118123303023321829340333335342135-1904
Todd Stover7216706.92.984722100443540443937003802081-1958
Joe Martinez90014312.111.4862343228252727373133280002061-1978
Playoff Separator
10 Steve Deyo10010559.112.1829913626292813003534313227291-
11 Matthew Eachus8012546.611.364812137240301533032370034242-49
12 Brett Horner7002428.18.7723023329310038280303700226-65
13 Kyle Pilman6213424.76.26732060045000313903032450222-69
14 Bristol Barrett70002411.012.0552032227340282835290000203-88
15 Robert Lovell80002514.112.87860327252929253332000260201-90
16 David Hart60003310.812.259101031002202728003431173-118
17 Fred Hensley60000215.713.559505290270200303000029165-126
18 John Gallagher5000519.08.25540134333200340310000164-127
19 Brian Pace60000613.016.722631260026140002702529147-144
20 Chris Torres40013019.09.3505010025033000320370127-164
21 Trevor Brownlee41011310.812.83618402902302400000045121-170
22 John Lawlor40000014.813.8543010026026029000280109-182
23 Wally Pullen2000206.06.5180000343500000000069-222
24 Ron Caranci1111101.01.055360000450000000045-246
25 Robert Tucker20000218.521.045030000172300000040-251
26 Osvaldo Angelone10011014.04.08070000038000000038-253
27 Andres Elejalde1001106.05.05400000360000000036-255
28 Jay Crabill1000108.07.080130000035000000035-256
29 Steve Goodwin10001030.09.08020000033000000033-258
30 Brian Kunze1000107.010.019700310000000000031-260
31 Mark Satkowiak10001012.010.08000000031000000031-260
32 Kevin Yates1000008.011.09901000000000003030-261
33 Danny Baker10000012.012.024100000000000029029-262
34 Jon Cross10000019.012.08001000029000000029-262
35 Bill Booz10000115.014.010001000002700000027-264
36 Morris Bogan1000018.016.08601000002500000025-266
37 Dean Geer10000118.017.06900240000000000024-267
38 Alex McCollum1000018.017.04401000000000024024-267
39 Patrick Lunn10000112.017.03901000002400000024-267
40 Tony Reiner10000113.018.03200230000000000023-268
41 Dan Boersma1000017.019.02200000002200000022-269
42 Joe Jaimeyfield10000110.020.03200000021000000021-270
43 John Vine1000018.020.01500002100000000021-270
44 Trevor Harmon10000129.022.02700000019000000019-272
45 David Wright10000118.025.01400000016000000016-275
46 Larry Norman10000128.029.0100000012000000012-279
47 Brian Kenney00000000000000000000000-291
48 Chris Melton00000000000000000000000-291
49 Jack Reitz00000000000000000000000-291
50 Joe Parsons00000000000000000000000-291
51 John Caranci00000000000000000000000-291
52 Mike Gibson00000000000000000000000-291
In the chase based on points  In the chase due to a win  Was in the chase but got eliminated

Standings Series Standings